VOL 6 NO 4 - Highlights: Christian Posse Association Issue - and - Denominationalism by Col. Ben Cameron
[…] We are serving our God, who is the God of this nation - JESUS CHRIST. If this is to be the land of the free, it had better become the land of the brave!

It is to be noted that the Constitution of the State of California and possibly those of other States, have been deviously and unlawfully amended with respect to the powers and duties of “elected” law enforcement officials. For instance, Article V, Section 13 of the California Constitution says in its notes, (New Section adopted Nov. 8, 1966, previous Section 13 repealed Nov. 8, 1966) and the new Section 13 reads as follows: “Subject to the powers and duties of the Governor, the Attorney General shall be the chief law officer of the State. It shall be his duty to see that the laws of the State are uniformly and adequately enforced. He shall have direct supervision over every district attorney and sheriff and over such other law enforcement officers as may be designated by law, in all matters pertaining to the duties of their respective offices, and may require any of said officers to make to him such reports concerning the investigation, detection, prosecution, and punishment of crime in their respective jurisdictions as to him may seem advisable………” We refer to the first sentence in the above so-called amendment. Does this mean that the Governor can repudiate the amendment? It says “subject to the powers and duties of the Governor!” This is ambiguous.